Calendar

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
  • 6:00 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #2)
Current Date
6
  • 6:30 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:30 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Squirt U10 and Peewee U12 (White) Practice (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 (Blue) Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 (Blue) Peewee & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmHigh School Hockey- WVW v Wilkes Barre (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:25 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:50 pmUniversity of Scranton – University of Scranton Men’s Ice Hockey (Ice Rink #2)
7
  • 6:30 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Goaltending Training (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites & 2010 Peewee AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL & 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee 2010 AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:45 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL C League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
8
  • 6:30 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee U12 (Blue) & 2010 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2012 AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2012 AYHL & Squirt U10 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Squirts U10 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Bantam U14 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights Bantam U14 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmAdult Learn to Play (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 pmWVIHL C League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:30 pmUniversity of Scranton – University of Scranton Men’s Ice Hockey (Ice Rink #1)
9
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Goalie Training (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:45 amIce Rental – CCA – Avery Romaine (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL & 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee U12 (White) & Lady Knights (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:15 pmHigh School Practice Wyoming Area – Heather Contardi (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:30 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:00 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
10
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:30 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmHigh School Hockey- Wilkes Barre v Wyoming Area (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 pmCosmic GLO-in-the-Dark Public Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 pmHigh School Hockey- WVW v Hazleton (Ice Rink #2)
11
  • 8:00 amFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Lady Knights 10U vs Sunbury (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 10U vs Union Thunder (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 12U vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 pmHigh School Hockey- Crestwood v Wyoming Area (Ice Rink #2)
12
  • 9:00 amWBS Jr. Knights Mite Blue/Gray vs Sunbury (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:15 amIce Rental-Lestrange – Owen Clayypool (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:30 amRevolution Selects vs Utica Comets (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:30 amWBS Jr. Knights 12U vs Hollydell (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs XHA-hold (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmSkate with Santa (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:30 pmRevolution Selects vs Utica Comets (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs XHA (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 12U vs Hollydell (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #2)
13
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:30 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Squirt U10 and Peewee U12 (White) Practice (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 (Blue) Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 (Blue) Peewee & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmHigh School Hockey- Wyoming Area v Wilkes Barre (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:30 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #1)
14
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Goaltending Training (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites & 2010 Peewee AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL & 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee 2010 AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:45 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL C League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
15
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee U12 (Blue) & 2010 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2012 AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2012 AYHL & Squirt U10 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Squirts U10 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Bantam U14 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights Bantam U14 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmAdult Learn to Play (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 pmWVIHL C League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
16
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Goalie Training (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:30 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:00 pmPrivate Ice Rental – PA Cyber School (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL & 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee U12 (White) & Lady Knights (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:15 pmHigh School Practice Wyoming Area – Heather Contardi (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:30 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:00 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
17
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:30 am2009 LI Gulls vs MassConn (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs Compuware (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pm2009 CJR vs Belle Tire (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:15 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:30 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 4:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs Mass Conn (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:45 pm2009 CJR vs Compuware (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:45 pmIn-House League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pm2009 Gulls vs Belle Tire (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 pmCosmic GLO-in-the-Dark Public Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:25 pmHigh School Hockey- WVW v Hazleton (Ice Rink #2)
18
  • 8:00 am2009 Compuware vs Mass Conn (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs Belle Tire (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:45 am2009 CJR vs LI Gulls (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:45 amFigure Skating (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:45 pm2009 Belle Tire vs Mass Conn (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:00 pmWBS Knights Elite V. Rockets Hockey Club (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs CJR (Ice Rink #1)
  • 4:15 pm2009 LI Gulls vs Compuware (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Knights Premier V. Hersey Cubs (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 12UAA vs LI Sharks (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmHigh School Hockey- Crestwood v WVW (Ice Rink #2)
19
  • 8:00 amWBS Jr. Knights 12UAA vs LI Sharks (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 am2009 Belle Tire vs CJR (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:30 am2009 Compuware vs Mass Conn (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:45 amWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs LI Gulls (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:30 amWBS Jr. Knights 2010 vs NJ Devils (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 vs CP Dynamo (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 vs Jr Flyers (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmIce Rental – Blue Ridge (Ice Rink #2)
  • 4:15 pmIn-House League–Division 1 Championships (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:10 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmIn-House League–Division 2 Championships (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:15 pmOTHC – Fall 2021 (Ice Rink #1)
20
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:00 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 (Blue) Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Squirt U10 and Peewee U12 (White) Practice (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 (Blue) Peewee & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmHigh School Hockey (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:30 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #1)
21
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Goaltending Training (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites & 2010 Peewee AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL & 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee 2010 AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:45 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL C League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
22
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee U12 (Blue) & 2010 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2012 AYHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2012 AYHL & Squirt U10 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Squirts U10 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Bantam U14 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights Bantam U14 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmAdult Learn to Play (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 pmWVIHL C League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
23
  • 1:30 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 AYHL & 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Peewee U12 (White) & Lady Knights (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 AYHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:15 pmHigh School Practice Wyoming Area – Heather Contardi (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:30 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:00 pmWVIHL D League – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
24
  • 12:00 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
25
26
  • 12:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmCosmic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
27
  • 12:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:00 pmFreestyle (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:45 pmBar Down Hockey League (Ice Rink #2)
28
29
30
31
1