Calendar

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
Current Date
3
  • 7:00 amFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 amLearn to Play–Week 3 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 amIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amLearn to Skate–Week 3 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:45 amIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:30 amHockey 1&2/Parent-Tot–Week 3 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Jr. Knights 2013 vs NJ Colonials (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:15 amWBS Jr. Knights 2011 vs PBK (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights Mite Blue vs VFC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:30 pmKings College Men Vs Arcadia – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 vs NJ Colonials (Ice Rink #1)
  • 4:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2011 vs PBK (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights Premier vs RHC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights Elite vs RHC (Ice Rink #1)
4
  • 8:30 amWBS Jr. Knights Mite Blue vs Royals Blue (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:00 amWBS Jr. Knights u14A vs Lancaster Firebirds U14 A1 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Jr. Knights 2013 vas VFMM (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:45 amWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs VFM (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:30 pmPrivate Hockey Rental (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14A vs Lancaster Firebirds U14 A1 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 vs VFM (Ice Rink #2)
  • 4:30 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmUniversity of Scranton – University of Scranton Men’s Ice Hockey (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:45 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #2)
5
  • 6:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Lady Knights & WBS U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmHigh School Hockey (Ice Rink #2)
6
  • 6:00 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:45 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights Premier USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights Elite USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights Premier USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:45 pmWBS Knights NCDC USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights Elite USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 & 2009 (Alternate) (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 & 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U16 Midget (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:45 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
7
  • 6:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:30 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:15 pmLearn to Skate–Class #6 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 pmAdult Learn to Play (Ice Rink #2)
8
  • 6:00 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:45 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Goaltending Training (All Goalies) (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Goaltending Training (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 & 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 & 2009 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U16 Midget (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:45 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:00 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
9
  • 7:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 amKings College Women – Kings College Women (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmWBS Knights 2009 vs PAL Islanders (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmCosmic GLOW-in-the-DARK Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:45 pmPittburgh Vengance vs Buffalo Sabres (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 pmHigh School Hockey (Ice Rink #1)
10
  • 7:00 amFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 amLearn to Play–Week 4 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 amIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amLearn to Skate–Week 4 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:45 amIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:30 amHockey 1&2/Parent-Tot–Week 4 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:15 amWBS Jr. Knights 2010’s vs Vermont (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:45 amWBS Knights 2009 vs Pittsburgh Vengance (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:30 pmBuffalo Sabres vs PAL Islanders (Ice Rink #2)
  • 4:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010’s vs Vermont (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Knights 2009 vs Buffalo Sabres (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:15 pmPAL Islanders vs Pittsburgh Vengance (Ice Rink #2)
11
  • 9:00 amWBS Jr. Knights 21/22 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Jr. Knights 2010’s vs Vermont (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:45 amWBS Jr. Knights 2008 vs Little Flyers (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:00 amWBS Jr. Knights 21/22 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:00 pmIce Rental – Blue Ridge (Ice Rink #2)
  • 4:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights Premier vs Jersey Hitmen (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 pmOTHC Fall 2022 Season (Ice Rink #2)
12
  • 6:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Lady Knights & WBS U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmHigh School Hockey (Ice Rink #2)
13
  • 6:45 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights Premier USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights Elite USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights Premier USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:45 pmWBS Knights NCDC USPHL (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights Elite USPHL (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 & 2009 (Alternate) (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 & 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U16 Midget (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:45 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
14
  • 6:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:15 pmLearn to Skate #7–Last Class (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 pmAdult Learn to Play (Ice Rink #2)
15
  • 6:45 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:00 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #1)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:45 pmWBS Knights USPHL Goaltending Training (All Goalies) (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Goaltending Training (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 & 2011 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 & 2009 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2011 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U16 Midget (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:45 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:00 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
16
  • 7:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:15 amWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 amWBS Knights USPHL Elite (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:30 pmWBS Knights USPHL Premier (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:45 pmWBS Knights NCDC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:45 pmIn-House League Practice (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmCosmic GLOW-in-the-DARK Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:10 pmWBS Knights NCDC vs. Connecticut Jr Rangers (Ice Rink #2)
17
  • 7:00 amFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 amLearn to Play–Week 5, Last Class (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:45 amIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:15 amLearn to Skate–Week 5, Last Week (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:45 amIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:30 amHockey 1&2/Parent-Tot–Week 5, Last Class (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Jr. Knights U12A vs RHC (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:15 amWBS Jr. Knights 2013s vs Syracuse Nats (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:30 pmIce Rental – Aimee lestrange (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:00 pmWBS Knights NCDC vs. Connecticut Jr Rangers (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013s vs Syracuse Nats (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:00 pmPublic Skate with Santa (Ice Rink #1)
18
  • 7:30 amWBS Jr. Knights 2011 vs CT Jr Whalers (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 amWBS Jr. Knights Mite White vs LV Phantoms (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:00 amWBS Knights NCDC vs. Connecticut Jr Rangers (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:45 amWBS Jr. Knights 2013 vs NJ Avalanche (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:15 amWBS Jr. Knights 2008 vs NJ Avalanche (Ice Rink #1)
  • 12:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2009 vs NJ Avalanche (Ice Rink #2)
  • 1:00 pmPublic Skate (Ice Rink #1)
  • 2:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2011 vs CT Jr Whalers (Ice Rink #2)
  • 2:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 vs NJ Avalanche (Ice Rink #1)
  • 4:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 vs NJ Avalanche (Ice Rink #2)
  • 4:30 pmPublic Skate with Santa (Ice Rink #1)
19
  • 6:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmFigure Skating (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Lady Knights & WBS U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:00 pmHigh School Hockey (Ice Rink #2)
20
  • 6:45 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #1)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 & 2009 (Alternate) (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 & 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U16 Midget (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:45 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 10:15 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
21
  • 6:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #2)
  • 12:00 pmIce Rental-PA Cyber Jennifer Neidl – Jennifer Neidl (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U8 Mites (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U12 Peewee (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2010 & U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights U14 Bantam (Ice Rink #2)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 9:00 pmAdult Learn to Play (Ice Rink #2)
22
  • 6:45 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #1)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights Goaltending Training (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:00 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 5:45 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2013 & 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:15 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2008 & 2009 (Ice Rink #2)
  • 6:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights 2011 (Ice Rink #1)
  • 7:30 pmWBS Jr. Knights U16 Midget (Ice Rink #1)
  • 8:30 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 9:45 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #1)
  • 10:00 pmWVIHL – WVIHL Adult League (Ice Rink #2)
23
  • 7:30 amKings College Men – Kings College Men (Ice Rink #2)
  • 11:00 amWBS Knights Academy (Ice Rink #2)
  • 3:15 pmVasko Hockey Development (Ice Rink #2)
  • 5:15 pmWBS Lady Knights (Ice Rink #1)
  • 6:00 pmIn-House League (Ice Rink #2)
  • 7:00 pmCosmic GLOW-in-the-DARK Skate (Ice Rink #1)
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31